Officers and Appointees

//Officers and Appointees
Officers and Appointees2018-08-23T16:00:58+00:00
Responsibility Name Phone Email
President Carole Wilsom (618) 978-8808 kryskara1@aol.com
Vice-President Linda Baker (609) 466-4494 elbasaints@yahoo.com
Recording Secretary Susan Carter (203) 735-8471 werecat1@comcast.net
Corresponding Sec. Colette Weishaar (314) 580-0494 coletteweishaar@sbcglobal.net
Treasurer Kara Wilson (618) 444-1812 kryskara@juno.com
Eastern Governors Sue Weigel (973) 779-3522 sugarsaints@mail.com
Anna May Brown (217) 415-2176 stedelweis@aol.com
Central Governors Sheila Rush (573) 369-2673 rush07@hypercon.net
Art Shook (269) 672-5852 sttrademark@charter.net
Western Governors Hazel Olbrich (510) 531-2476 h_olbrich@sbcglobal.net
Vicki Graves (253) 537-0895 vicdory@msn.com
Responsibility Name Phone Email
Advisor/Mentor Coordinator Karen Tucker tuckersts@hotmail.com
AKC Delegate Richard Nosiglia (315) 585-6669 beric1939@gmail.com
AKC Gazette Correspondent Anna May Brown (217) 415-2176 Stedelweis@aol.com
 AKC Research/CHF Liaison Doylene Roberts (714) 292-1235 mammothsts@aol.com
Annual Editor Fran Stephens (253) 267-1919 mistihil@comcast.net
 Awards Fran Joy (360) 870-3271 joyjftm@yahoo.com
Breeder Referral Chair Christopher Whiting (573) 445-4897 tufferw@gmail.com
Charitable Foundation Director Jim Brown (585) 737-7985 jimrbrown@yahoo.com
Club Documents Penny Janz (262) 392-2852 pmjanz@wi.rr.com
Education Liaison –
Co-Chairs
Dr. Vic Dingus (423) 612-3116 vdingus@gmail.com
Carole Wilson (618) 978-8808 kryskara1@aol.com
Facebook Editor/Mgr Marty Glover (408) 427-1191 Sandcastlests@yahoo.com
Health Panel Chair Doylene Roberts (714) 292-1235 mammothsts@aol.com
Historical Records Jeff Peterson (563) 263-8140 meloncity@peoplepc.com
Internal Audit Committee Chair Tom Nuss (856) 404-3029 NussTJ@comcast.net
International Corresp. Karen Bodeving (253) 631-1352 karen@bodeving.com
Judges Education –
Co-Chairs
Dr. Vic Dingus (423) 612-3116 vdingus@gmail.com
Carole Wilson 618-978-8808 kryskara1@aol.com
Junior Programs Nadene Wahnschaffe-Seymour (715) 335-6453 cedarsaints@yahoo.com
Librarian Jeff Petersen (563) 263-8140 meloncity@peoplepc.com
Local Clubs Linda Baker (609) 466-4494 elba1@aol.com
Members Records Margaret Rothschiller (417) 256-3516 Double_rsaints@yahoo.com
Parliamentarian/Mediation Charlotte Miller (865) 448-6716 tcmille1@yahoo.com
Past Fancier/Annual Sales Monica Costa (517) 537-3266 ramblewoodsaintbernards@gmail.com
Pedigree Database Admin. Winnie Vogel (845) 868-7291 omavogel@optimum.net
Pedigree Database Admin. Asst. Gary Weigel (973) 779-3522 gweigel@msn.com
Performance/Working Dog Barry Roland (404) 241-1504 excalibursaints@netzero.net
Purina Partnership Joe Wolf (419) 929-0465 slatonsts@aol.com
Rescue Liaison Carol Varner Beck (541) 878-8281 starssts@earthlink.net
Saint Fancier Editor Pam Leighton (661) 264-3145 sierrasaint@sbcglobal.net
Saintly Briefs Editor Lynn Jech (623) 936-9120 jech.saints@juno.com
SBCA Archives John Cox (206) 546-2230 saintbernardnationalarchives@comcast.net
Subscriptions Margaret Rothschiller (417) 256-3516 Double_rsaints@yahoo.com
Sunshine Chair Lynne Weiser (561) 748-0012 lynnejupiter@bellsouth.net
Top Twenty Martin Glover (408) 427-1191 sandcastlests@yahoo.com
Brandy Mead (925) 997-3289 bmead34@hotmail.com
Traveling Trophies Martin Glover (408) 427-1191 sandcastlests@yahoo.com
Ways and Means  e-commerce Brenda & Patrick Clark 215-945-1280 bcpc1280@gmail.com
Webmaster SBCA, CF &
e-Commerce Web Development
Robert Carter (203) 734-2792 bob_carter@comcast.net
Website Liaison Susan Carter (203) 735-8471 werecat1@comcast.net
World Union Delegates Karen Bodeving (541) 592-6529 karen@bodeving.com
Paul Bodeving (541) 592-6529 paul@bodeving.com
   
2019 Nominating Committee
Nominating Committee
Jackie Schart, Chair Western Section
 Marge McGregor Central Section
 George Falkner Eastern Section
Alternates
 Marcie Boyens Western Section
 Wanda Pevahouse Central Section
 Robert Aubrey Eastern Section

 

Powered by WishList Member - Membership Software